Multiple Group Winning, Multiple Group Placing
Multiple BISS AM CH / CAN CH Westwind's Pumbaa Of CeJam CGC
10/6/2002 CERF# CC-281/2004--19
OFA # CC-3635G26M-NOPI

Sire: BISS CH Westwind's Peach Fuzz, OFA/ROM
Dam: CH Westwind's Keeping Up Appearances

Breeders: Dale Hafner & Tim Malueg, Handled by Tim Malueg

Owner: Caryl Myers
PEDIGREE

Pumbaa - Top 20 Win Photo!

Winner's Dog, Best of Winners
Judge D. Wallace - 5 pts

Winner's Dog, Best of Winners
Judge Mr. Kereluke 3 pts

Winner's Dog
CCFC South Central Specialty
Judge Allen Pepper
NEW CANADIAN CHAMPION!!!!

Another Group win for Pumbaa

My portrait by Wendy Reyn



A more detailed show report ...

Event Date, Event Name, Judge, Class Placement Points

04/06/2003
Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Mrs. Nancy A. Byrd Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st
Mrs. Nancy A. Byrd Winners Reserve Winner

04/10/2003
Valdosta Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Jean Fournier Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st
Mrs. Jean Fournier Winners Winners
Mrs. Jean Fournier Best of Breed/Variety
Best of Winners 4
Mrs. Jean Fournier Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

04/11/2003
Augusta Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st
Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy Winners Reserve Winner

04/12/2003
Atlanta Kennel Club, Inc.
Mr. John J. Lyons Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st

04/25/2003
Treasure Coast Kennel Club of Florida, Inc.
Ms. Elizabeth Muthard Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st
Ms. Elizabeth Muthard Winners Winners 1

04/26/2003
Treasure Coast Kennel Club of Florida, Inc.
C.P. (Chuck) Herendeen Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st

04/27/2003
Brevard Kennel Club
Mr. Alan L. Harper Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st
Mr. Alan L. Harper Winners Winners 1

05/15/2003
Riverside West Kennel Club of Greater New Orleans
Mrs. Loraine Boutwell Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st
Mrs. Loraine Boutwell Winners Winners
Mrs. Loraine Boutwell Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 3

05/16/2003
Metairie Kennel Club, Inc.
Ms. Barbara Ann Langlois Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st
Ms. Barbara Ann Langlois Winners Winners
Ms. Barbara Ann Langlois Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 3

05/17/2003
Slidell Dog Fanciers Association
Mr. James J. Ham Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 2nd

05/18/2003
Northlake Kennel Club of Greater Covington
James G. Reynolds Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st
James G. Reynolds Winners Winners
James G. Reynolds Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 3

07/20/2003
Tampa Bay Kennel Club, Inc.
Martin D. Doherty Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

04/04/2004
Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

07/23/2004
Wisconsin Chow Chow Club, Inc.
Mrs. Diana L. Skibinski Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

08/07/2004
Cudahy Kennel Club
Edmund R Sledzik Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Edmund R Sledzik Non-Sporting Group Group 4

08/08/2004
Greater Racine Kennel Club
Mrs. Martha M. Olmos-Ollivier Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

08/27/2004
Marquette Kennel Club
Harry Smith Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

08/28/2004
Marquette Kennel Club
James G. Reynolds Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Dr. Lee Anthony Reasin Non-Sporting Group Group 4

08/29/2004
Marquette Kennel Club
Dr. Lee Anthony Reasin Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Dr. Harry Smith Non-Sporting Group Group 2

09/04/2004
Des Moines Kennel Club, Inc.
Mr. Richard C. Jeffery Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

09/13/2004
Packerland Kennel Club, Inc. br>Ms. Beverly Capstick Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

10/03/2004
Stone City Kennel Club
Barbara Ann Langlois Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

11/13/2004
Kettle Moraine Kennel Club
Mrs. Anne Katona Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

11/14/2004
Kettle Moraine Kennel Club
Mr. W. Everett DeanJr. Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

11/20/2004
Lake Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Patricia A. Gellerman Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

01/15/2005
American Kennel Club,Inc.
Ms. Sandra Goose Allen Best of Breed/Variety Judge's Award of Merit

01/30/2005
Chain O'Lakes Kennel Club
Edmund R Sledzik Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

04/30/2005
Packerland Kennel Club, Inc.
Mr. Edd E. Bivin Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Mr. Edd E. Bivin Non-Sporting Group Group 4

05/01/2005
Packerland Kennel Club, Inc.
Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

06/11/2005
Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club
Mr. James E Frederiksen Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

06/12/2005
Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club
Mr. Zell Von Pohlman Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Mrs. Ann D. Hearn Non-Sporting Group Group 4

06/25/2005
Arkansas Kennel Club, Inc.
Mr. Alan L. Harper Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Mr. Alan L. Harper Non-Sporting Group Group 1

06/26/2005
Arkansas Kennel Club, Inc.
Ms. Florise M. Hogan Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Ms. Florise M. Hogan Non-Sporting Group Group 2

07/23/2005
Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. James Edward Clark Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

07/24/2005
Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc.
Mr. Robert S. Forsyth Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

09/03/2005
Kettle Moraine Kennel Club, Inc.
Mr. Kenneth E. Miller Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

09/04/2005
Kettle Moraine Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

09/16/2005
Oshkosh Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Keke Kahn Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Miss Dolores (Dee) H Maltz Non-Sporting Group Group 4

09/17/2005
Manitowoc County Kennel Club, Inc.
Dr. Robert A. Indeglia Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

09/18/2005
Manitowoc County Kennel Club, Inc.
Mr. Jon R. Cole Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

09/19/2005
Winnegamie Dog Club, Inc.
Mrs. Beverly K. Lehnig Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

09/24/2005
Sheboygan Kennel Club, Inc.
Dr. Robert D. Smith Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

09/25/2005
Sheboygan Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Myron (Corky) Gauger Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Mrs. Myron (Corky) Gauger Non-Sporting Group Group 4

11/20/2005
Minneapolis Kennel Club, Inc.
Mr. Luc Boileau Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

12/03/2005
Kankakee River Valley Kennel Club
Dr. Gerard C. Penta Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

12/04/2005
Kankakee River Valley Kennel Club
Dr. Robert D. Smith Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Dr. Gerard C. Penta Non-Sporting Group Group 4

12/17/2005
Skokie Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Doris Cozart Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

12/18/2005
Skokie Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Diana L. Skibinski Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Mrs. Peggy J. Haas Non-Sporting Group Group 4

01/14/2006
American Kennel Club,Inc.
Mr. Kent H Delaney Best of Breed/Variety Judge's Award of Merit

01/29/2006
Chain O'Lakes Kennel Club
Mr. Vincent T. Grosso Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

03/04/2006
Wisconsin Kennel Club, Inc.
Arley D. Hussin Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

03/05/2006
Wisconsin Kennel Club, Inc.
Mr. Raymond V. FilburnJr. Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

04/15/2006
Steel City Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Keke Kahn Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

04/16/2006
Steel City Kennel Club, Inc.
Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

05/13/2006
Minnesota River Valley Kennel Club
Mr. Zell Von Pohlman Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Ms. Betsy Dale Non-Sporting Group Group 3

05/14/2006
Minnesota River Valley Kennel Club
Ms. Betsy Dale Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Mr. Zell Von Pohlman Non-Sporting Group Group 1

05/19/2006
Ladies' Kennel Association of America
Mr. Juan L. Martinez Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat Non-Sporting Group Group 3

05/21/2006
Long Island Kennel Club
Miss Maxine V Beam Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Miss Maxine V Beam Non-Sporting Group Group 3

06/03/2006
Indianhead Kennel Club
Mrs. Jean Fournier Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Mrs. Jean Fournier Non-Sporting Group Group 4

06/04/2006
Indianhead Kennel Club
Mrs. Dorothy Welsh Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

06/18/2006
Chain O'Lakes Kennel Club
Ms. Beverly Capstick Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

06/24/2006
Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club
Ms. Terri Lyddon Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

07/22/2006
Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc.
Dr. Robert D. Smith Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

07/23/2006
Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Lois Wolff White Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

08/05/2006
Coulee Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Sally Ray Baugniet Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

08/06/2006
Coulee Kennel Club, Inc.
Joseph E. Gregory Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

08/12/2006
Cudahy Kennel Club
John C. Frederick C Peddie Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

08/13/2006
Greater Racine Kennel Club
Mrs. Anne Katona Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

08/26/2006
Elgin Kennel Club
Mrs. Dorothy A. Dalton Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

08/27/2006
Elgin Kennel Club
Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

09/16/2006
Manitowoc County Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen Non-Sporting Group Group 2

09/17/2006
Manitowoc County Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Arlene F. Benko Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Dr. Alvin W. Krause Non-Sporting Group Group 4

09/24/2006
Sheboygan Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. Sally L. Vilas Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

01/27/2007
Park Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Ms. Betsy Dale Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

01/28/2007
Chain O'Lakes Kennel Club
Mrs. Peggy J. Hauck Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Ms. Betsy Dale Non-Sporting Group Group 2

02/23/2007
Blackhawk Kennel Club, Inc.
Mr. Robert Stein Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

02/24/2007
International Kennel Club of Chicago, Inc.
Mrs. Robert D. Smith Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

03/03/2007
Wisconsin Kennel Club, Inc.
Mr. W. Everett DeanJr. Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell Non-Sporting Group Group 2

03/04/2007
Wisconsin Kennel Club, Inc.
Mr. Stephen F. Hurt Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Mr. Zell Von Pohlman Non-Sporting Group Group 2

03/24/2007
Dubuque Kennel Club
Mr. Steve Hayden Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Mr. Alan L. Harper Non-Sporting Group Group 2

03/25/2007
Dubuque Kennel Club
Mr. Alan L. Harper Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety
Mr. Steve Hayden Non-Sporting Group Group 2

03/31/2007
Indianhead Kennel Club
Mr. Andrew (Gene) Mills Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety

04/01/2007
Indianhead Kennel Club
Mrs. Dorothy Welsh Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety




You're listening to "Hakuna Matata"